G R Medex

G R Medex

Kharbi, Nagpur, Maharashtra
GST No. 27BOLPP1000B1ZJ
TrustSEAL Verified
Call 0804842573339% Response Rate
SEND EMAIL
 

Custom Profile

Our Business Philosophy

Content & Purpose

    1. This privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) applies to your use of the domain name www.grmedex.com, an internet based portal, and G R MEDEX, a mobile application, owned and operated by G R MEDEX, a company duly incorporated under the provisions of the sole Proprietary firm (hereinafter, referred to as “G R MEDEX” or “We” or “Our” or “Us” or “Company”). The domain name and the mobile application are collectively referred to as “Website”.
    2. The Website is a platform that facilitates the purchase of pharmaceutical products for sale by various relevant pharmacies (hereinafter referred to as “Services”, with the relevant pharmacies referred to as “Sellers”). The arrangement between the Sellers and G R MEDEX shall be governed in accordance with this Privacy Policy and the Terms of Use. The Services would be made available to such natural persons who have agreed to become buyers on the Website after obtaining due registration, in accordance with the procedure as determined by G R MEDEX, from time to time (referred to as “You” or “Your” or “Yourself” or “User”, which terms shall also include natural persons who are accessing the Website merely as visitors). The Services are offered to the Users through various modes which shall include issue of discount coupons and vouchers that can be redeemed for various goods/ services offered for sale by the Sellers.
    3. We have implemented reasonable security practices and procedures that are commensurate with the information assets being protected and with the nature of our business. While we try our best to provide security that is commensurate with the industry standards, because of the inherent vulnerabilities of the internet, we cannot ensure or warrant complete security of all information that is being transmitted to us by you.
    4. For the purpose of providing the Services and for other purposes identified in this Privacy Policy, G R MEDEX will be required to collect and host certain data and information of the Users. G R MEDEX is committed to protecting the Personal Information of the Users and takes all reasonable precautions for maintaining confidentiality of the User’s Personal Information. This Privacy Policy has been designed and developed to help you understand the following:
      1. The type of Personal Information (including Sensitive Personal Data or Information) that G R MEDEX collects from the Users;
      2. The purpose of collection, means and modes of usage of such Personal Information by G R MEDEX;
      3. How and to whom G R MEDEX will disclose such information;
      4. How G R MEDEX will protect the Personal Information including Sensitive Personal Data or Information that is collected from the Users; and
      5. How Users may access and/ or modify their Personal Information.
    5. This Privacy Policy shall apply to the use of the Website by all Users / Sellers. Accordingly, a condition of each User's use of and access to the Website and to the other services provided by G R MEDEX to Users is their acceptance of this Privacy policy. Any User is required to read and understand the provisions set out herein prior to submitting any Sensitive Personal Data or Information to G R MEDEX, failing which they are required to leave the Website immediately.
    6. This Privacy Policy is published in compliance of the (Indian) Information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules, regulations, guidelines and clarifications framed there under, including the (Indian) Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011.
For more Information:Contact Us

Our Excellence

What is the personal information?
“Personal Information” means any information that relates to a natural person, which, either directly or indirectly, in combination with other information available with G R MEDEX, is capable of identifying the person concerned.“Sensitive Personal Data or Information” means Personal Information of any individual relating to password; financial information such as bank account or credit card or debit card or other payment instrument details; physical, physiological and mental health condition; sexual orientation; medical records and history; biometric information; any detail relating to the above as provided to or received by G R MEDEX for processing or storage. However, any data/ information relating to an individual that is freely available or accessible in public domain or furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other law shall not qualify as Sensitive Personal Data or Information. Types of personal information collected by G R MEDEX:
  • A User may have limited access to the Website and utilize some of the Services provided by G R MEDEX without creating an account on the Website. Unregistered Users can access some of the information and details available on the Website. In order to have access to all the features and benefits on our Website, a User may be required to first create an account on our Website. As part of the registration process, G R MEDEX may collect the following categories of Personal Information from the Users (hereinafter collectively referred to as “User Information”):
  1. Name;
  2. User ID;
  3. Email address;
  4. Address (including country and ZIP/postal code);
  5. Gender;
  6. Age;
  7. Phone Number;
  8. Password chosen by the User;
  9. Valid financial account information; and
  10. Other details as the User may volunteer.
In order to avail the Services, the Users may be required to upload copies of their prescriptions, on the Website and/ or e-mail the same to G R MEDEX in accordance with the Terms of Use and the prescriptions will be stored/ disclosed by G R MEDEX only in the manner specified in this Privacy Policy and the Terms of Use. The term “User Information” shall also include any such prescriptions uploaded or otherwise provided by Users.G R MEDEX may keep records of telephone calls received and made for making inquiries, orders, or other purposes for the purpose of administration of Services.Internet use: G R MEDEX may also receive and/or hold information about the User’s browsing history including the URL of the site that the User visited prior to visiting the website as well as the Internet Protocol (IP) address of each User's computer (or the proxy server a User used to access the World Wide Web), User's computer operating system and type of web browser the User is using as well as the name of User's ISP. The Website uses temporary cookies to store certain data (that is not Sensitive Personal Data or Information) that is used by G R MEDEX and its service providers for the technical administration of the Website, research and development, and for User administration.The Website may enable User to communicate with other Users or to post information to be accessed by others, whereupon other Users may collect such data. G R MEDEX hereby expressly disclaims any liability for any misuse of such information that is made available by visitors in such a manner.G R MEDEX does not knowingly collect Personal Information from children.G R MEDEX may in future include other optional requests for information from the User including through user surveys in order to help G R MEDEX customize the Website to deliver personalized information to the User and for other purposes are mentioned herein. Such information may also be collected in the course of contests conducted by G R MEDEX.
For more Information:Contact Us

Our Patrons

Purposes for which your information may be used by G R MEDEX:
G R MEDEX will retain User Information only to the extent it is necessary to provide Services to the Users. The information which G R MEDEX collects from you may be utilized for various business and/or regulatory purposes including for the following purposes:Registration of the User on the Website;Processing the User’s orders / requests and provision of Services (including provision of safe Services);Completing transactions with Users effectively and billing for the products/ Services provided;Technical administration and customization of Website;Ensuring that the Website content is presented to the Users in an effective manner;Delivery of personalized information and target advertisements to the User;Improvement of Services, features and functionality of the Website;Research and development and for User administration (including conducting user surveys);Non-personally identifiable information, exclusively owned by G R MEDEX may be used in an aggregated or non-personally identifiable form for internal research, statistical analysis and business intelligence purposes including those for the purposes of determining the number of visitors and transactional details, and G R MEDEX may sell or otherwise transfer such research, statistical or intelligence data in an aggregated or non-personally identifiable form to third parties and affiliates;Dealing with requests, enquiries, complaints or disputes and other customer care related activities including those arising out of the Users’ request of the Services and all other general administrative and business purposes;In case of any contests conducted by G R MEDEX in which the User participates, the User Information may be used for prize fulfilment and other aspects of any contest or similar offering;Communicate any changes in our Services or this Privacy Policy or the Terms of Use to the Users;Verification of identity of Users and perform checks to prevent frauds; andInvestigating, enforcing, resolving disputes and applying our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy, either ourselves or through third party service providers.Disclosure and transfer of your personal information:
G R MEDEX may need to disclose/ transfer User’s Personal Information to the following third parties for the purposes mentioned in this Privacy Policy and the Terms of Use:To Sellers and other service providers appointed by G R MEDEX for the purpose of carrying out services on G R MEDEX’s behalf under contract. Generally these contractors do not have any independent right to share this information, however certain contractors who provide services on the Website, including the providers of online communications services, will have rights to use and disclose the Personal Information collected in connection with the provision of these services in accordance with their own privacy policies.To our affiliates in India or in other countries who may use and disclose your information for the same purposes as us.To government institutions/ authorities to the extent required a) under the laws, rules, and regulations and/ or under orders of any relevant judicial or quasi-judicial authority; b) to protect and defend the rights or property of G R MEDEX; c) to fight fraud and credit risk; d) to enforce G R MEDEX's Terms of Use (to which this Privacy Policy is also a part) ; or e) when G R MEDEX, in its sole discretion, deems it necessary in order to protect its rights or the rights of others.If otherwise required by an order under any law for the time being in force including in response to enquiries by Government agencies for the purpose of verification of identity, or for prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, prosecution, and punishment of offences.
For more Information:Contact Us
zoomup


Reach Us
G R Patle (Partner)
G R Medex
Plot No. 13, Gopal Krishna Nagar
Kharbi, Nagpur - 440009, Maharashtra, India


Call Us


Send E-mail