G R Medex

G R Medex

Kharbi, Nagpur, Maharashtra
GST No. 27BOLPP1000B1ZJ
TrustSEAL Verified
Call 0804842573339% Response Rate
SEND EMAIL
 

Custom Profile

Our Business Philosophy

Content & Purpose

    1. This privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) applies to your use of the domain name www.grmedex.com, an internet based portal, and G R MEDEX, a mobile application, owned and operated by G R MEDEX, a company duly incorporated under the provisions of the sole Proprietary firm (hereinafter, referred to as “G R MEDEX” or “We” or “Our” or “Us” or “Company”). The domain name and the mobile application are collectively referred to as “Website”.
    2. The Website is a platform that facilitates the purchase of pharmaceutical products for sale by various relevant pharmacies (hereinafter referred to as “Services”, with the relevant pharmacies referred to as “Sellers”). The arrangement between the Sellers and G R MEDEX shall be governed in accordance with this Privacy Policy and the Terms of Use. The Services would be made available to such natural persons who have agreed to become buyers on the Website after obtaining due registration, in accordance with the procedure as determined by G R MEDEX, from time to time (referred to as “You” or “Your” or “Yourself” or “User”, which terms shall also include natural persons who are accessing the Website merely as visitors). The Services are offered to the Users through various modes which shall include issue of discount coupons and vouchers that can be redeemed for various goods/ services offered for sale by the Sellers.
    3. We have implemented reasonable security practices and procedures that are commensurate with the information assets being protected and with the nature of our business. While we try our best to provide security that is commensurate with the industry standards, because of the inherent vulnerabilities of the internet, we cannot ensure or warrant complete security of all information that is being transmitted to us by you.
    4. For the purpose of providing the Services and for other purposes identified in this Privacy Policy, G R MEDEX will be required to collect and host certain data and information of the Users. G R MEDEX is committed to protecting the Personal Information of the Users and takes all reasonable precautions for maintaining confidentiality of the User’s Personal Information. This Privacy Policy has been designed and developed to help you understand the following:
      1. The type of Personal Information (including Sensitive Personal Data or Information) that G R MEDEX collects from the Users;
      2. The purpose of collection, means and modes of usage of such Personal Information by G R MEDEX;
      3. How and to whom G R MEDEX will disclose such information;
      4. How G R MEDEX will protect the Personal Information including Sensitive Personal Data or Information that is collected from the Users; and
      5. How Users may access and/ or modify their Personal Information.
    5. This Privacy Policy shall apply to the use of the Website by all Users / Sellers. Accordingly, a condition of each User's use of and access to the Website and to the other services provided by G R MEDEX to Users is their acceptance of this Privacy policy. Any User is required to read and understand the provisions set out herein prior to submitting any Sensitive Personal Data or Information to G R MEDEX, failing which they are required to leave the Website immediately.
    6. This Privacy Policy is published in compliance of the (Indian) Information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules, regulations, guidelines and clarifications framed there under, including the (Indian) Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011.
For more Information:Contact Us
zoomup


Reach Us
G R Patle (Partner)
G R Medex
Plot No. 13, Gopal Krishna Nagar
Kharbi, Nagpur - 440009, Maharashtra, India


Call Us


Send E-mail